2019 CS Ice Star
ComptypeISU Challenger Series
StartdateOctober 18
Enddate20
Skatingseason2019–20
LocationMinsk, Belarus
HostSkating Union of Belarus
VenueMinsk Arena
ChampionmenDaniel Grassl
ChampionladiesSofia Samodurova
ChampiondanceSara Hurtado / Kirill Khaliavin
Previouscomp2019 CS Finlandia Trophy
Nextcomp2019 CS Asian Open Trophy

The 2019 CS Ice Star was held in October 2019 in Minsk, Belarus. It was part of the 2019–20 ISU Challenger Series.[1] Medals were awarded in the disciplines of men's singles, ladies' singles, and ice dance.

Entries

The International Skating Union published the list of entries on September 24, 2019.

CountryMen[2]Ladies[3]Ice dance[4]
Valeriia Sidorova
Luc Maierhofer
Ekaterina Ryabova
Alexander Lebedev
Yakau Zenko
Aliaksandra Chepeleva
Arina Gall-Savalskaya
Lizaveta Khlypauka
Katsiarina Pakhamovich
Maryia Saldakayeva
Emiliya Kalehanova / Uladzislau Palkhouski
Aleksandr Selevko
Mihhail Selevko
Gerli Liinamäe
Kristina Shkuleta-Gromova
Oona Ounasvuori
Vera Stolt
Landry Le May
Adam Siao Him Fa
Adrien Tesson
Léa SernaLila-Maya Seclet Monchot / Renan Manceau
Julia Wagret / Pierre Souquet
Lutricia BockKatharina Müller / Tim Dieck
Amanda Peterson / Maximilian Pfisterer
Alina Iushchenkova
Mattia Dalla Torre
Daniel Grassl
Lucrezia Gennaro
Marina Piredda
Alessia Tornaghi
Angelīna Kučvaļska
Anete Lace
Aleksandra Golovkina
Elžbieta Kropa
Edrian Paul CelestinoCirinia Gillett
Elżbieta GabryszakNatalia Kaliszek / Maksym Spodyriev
Artem KovalevSofia SamodurovaAnnabelle Morozov / Andrei Bagin
Kim Ha-nul
Sara Hurtado / Kirill Khaliavin
Matilda Algotsson
Josefin Taljegård
Arianna Wroblewska / Stéphane Walker
Nicole Kelly / Berk Akalın
Miriam AbdulkarimovaAlexandra Nazarova / Maxim Nikitin

Changes to preliminary assignments

DateDisciplineWithdrewAddedReason/Other notesRefs
October 2MenKrzystof Gala[5]
Ice danceJuulia Turkkila / Matthias VersluisInjury (Turkkila)[6]
October 6LadiesAnnely Vahi[7]
October 7MenAlexei Bychenko[8]
Evgeniy Ilyin
October 11MenVladimir Litvintsev[9]
LadiesPaulina Ramanauskaitė[10]
Ice danceChiara Calderone / Pietro Papetti[11]
October 15MenNikolaj Majorov[12]
LadiesMarina Asoyan[13]
October 16MenThomas Stoll[14]
LadiesLaurine Lecavelier[15]
October 17MenSergei Voronov[16]
LadiesAlina Soupian[17]
Ice danceAnastasia Skoptcova / Kirill Aleshin[18]

Results

Men

RankNameNationTotal pointsSPFS
1Daniel Grassl243.82185.421158.40
2Artem Kovalev222.07274.923147.15
3Adam Siao Him Fa215.57466.482149.09
4Aleksandr Selevko209.07374.395134.68
5Mihhail Selevko197.621058.694138.93
6Luc Maierhofer186.58763.806122.78
7Adrien Tesson184.31564.977119.34
8Edrian Paul Celestino182.27664.619117.66
9Alexander Lebedev181.05961.898119.16
10Yakau Zenko165.651254.3610111.29
11Landry Le May164.761157.4111107.35
12Mattia Dalla Torre160.26862.841297.42

Ladies

RankNameNationTotal pointsSPFS
1Sofia Samodurova187.16162.231124.93
2Kim Ha-nul178.82453.932124.89
3Ekaterina Ryabova166.41258.393108.02
4Alessia Tornaghi153.161247.734105.43
5Angelīna Kučvaļska150.86851.57599.29
6Josefin Taljegård146.60951.47695.13
7Marina Piredda145.58652.25793.33
8Matilda Algotsson142.01355.461286.55
9Aleksandra Golovkina141.49751.73889.76
10Oona Ounasvouri137.181049.43987.75
11Gerli Liinamäe136.391149.001187.39
12Léa Serna134.58553.751680.83
13Alina Iuschenkova130.911743.311087.60
14Lucrezia Gennaro126.991347.601879.39
15Vera Stolt126.901842.941383.96
16Anete Lace125.711643.631482.08
17Kristina Shkuleta-Gromova122.231942.671779.56
18Elżbieta Gabryszak121.951445.272176.68
19Lutricia Bock121.542340.151581.39
20Arina Gall-Savalskaya117.912040.971976.94
21Elžbieta Kropa116.502439.792076.71
22Valeriia Sidorova114.712140.562274.15
23Aliaksandra Chepeleva111.911544.682467.23
24Katsiarina Pakhamovich110.122240.192369.93
25Lizaveta Khlypauka97.892531.562566.33
26Miriam Abdulkarimova84.492626.042658.45
WDMaryia Saldakayevacolspan=4
WDCirinia Gillettcolspan=4

Ice dance

RankNameNationTotal pointsRDFD
1Sara Hurtado / Kirill Khaliavin193.47176.081117.39
2Natalia Kaliszek / Maksym Spodyriev185.48475.172110.31
3Alexandra Nazarova / Maxim Nikitin178.62275.353103.27
4Annabelle Morozov / Andrei Bagin178.02375.254102.77
5Julia Wagret / Pierre Souquet171.31568.705102.61
6Katharina Müller / Tim Dieck169.45667.796101.66
7Emiliya Kalehanova / Uladzislau Palkhouski160.39762.61797.78
8Arianna Wroblewska / Stéphane Walker143.451157.56885.89
9Nicole Kelly / Berk Akalın143.32959.181084.14
10Lila-Maya Seclet Monchot / Renan Manceau142.971057.62985.35
WDAmanda Peterson / Maximilian Pfisterer859.94colspan=2

References

  1. ^ "Ice Star 2019 Announcement". International Skating Union
  2. ^ "ISU CS Ice Star 2019: Men". International Skating Union. September 24, 2019.
  3. ^ "ISU CS Ice Star 2019: Ladies". International Skating Union. September 24, 2019.
  4. ^ "ISU CS Ice Star 2019: Ice Dance". International Skating Union. September 24, 2019.
  5. ^ "ISU CS Ice Star 2019: Men". International Skating Union. October 2, 2019.
  6. ^ "ISU CS Ice Star 2019: Ice Dance". International Skating Union. October 2, 2019.
  7. ^ "ISU CS Ice Star 2019: Ladies". International Skating Union. October 6, 2019.
  8. ^ "ISU CS Ice Star 2019: Men". International Skating Union. October 7, 2019.
  9. ^ "ISU CS Ice Star 2019: Men". International Skating Union. October 11, 2019.
  10. ^ "ISU CS Ice Star 2019: Ladies". International Skating Union. October 11, 2019.
  11. ^ "ISU CS Ice Star 2019: Ice Dance". International Skating Union. October 11, 2019.
  12. ^ "ISU CS Ice Star 2019: Men". International Skating Union. October 15, 2019.
  13. ^ "ISU CS Ice Star 2019: Ladies". International Skating Union. October 15, 2019.
  14. ^ "ISU CS Ice Star 2019: Men". International Skating Union. October 16, 2019.
  15. ^ "ISU CS Ice Star 2019: Ladies". International Skating Union. October 16, 2019.
  16. ^ "ISU CS Ice Star 2019: Men". International Skating Union. October 17, 2019.
  17. ^ "ISU CS Minsk-Arena Ice Star 2019: Ladies Entries". Skating Union of Belarus. October 17, 2019.
  18. ^ "ISU CS Ice Star 2019: Ice Dance". International Skating Union. October 17, 2019.